Wednesday, September 5, 2007
[…] Nor am I very fond of 49: Engrossed [2nd def] blanket laws which have added terms like ‘farming and forest practices’ worry me but that is another issue…

Although I believe what you wrote is correct--Day will get his partition--your argument is utterly flawed. I almost question if you are a No on 49 plant showing up on 9/11 to rant only about measure 49 and making the same spurious claims you feign to deride? Applying the Chewbacca defense?

Here is the flaw in your argument:
You can not deny that Section 6 states exactly what you copied in your first post: “…eligible for three home site approvals on the property if the requirements of this section and sections 8 and 11 of this 2007 Act are met.”
And you cant deny that that:
6.6.d is part of ‘this section' 6,
and 6.6.d states: “One or more land use regulations prohibit establishing the lot, parcel or dwelling”

And here is why I think Day will get his house (or at least will not be ineligible because of 6.6.d):